Privacy

Personal Information Handling Practices

Personal information about visitors to this website is primarily collected when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. Personal information can include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number. To ensure all individuals are aware by the Ductlab Australia of the Privacy Act 1988 and all subsequent amendments.

This data is collected for the primary purpose of providing our products and services, or information relating to those products and services to you, the customer.

Sensitive Information & Financial Details

Sensitive information can include such things as ethnicity, race, political affiliations, membership of professional bodies, criminal records and health information.

Financial details most commonly include credit card, debit card details or other means of electronic funds transfer. All financial data is collected and stored on a secure processing server.

Sensitive and financial data is collected for the primary purpose of providing our products and services, or information relating to those products and services to you, the customer.

Security of Information

Information stored by Ductlab Australia is protected from misuse, loss and unauthorised access or disclosure in line with internal company policy and procedure. Information that is no longer required for the intended purpose will be routinely destroyed on a periodic basis as determined by company management.

Ductlab Australia does not give personal information about an individual to other Government agencies, private sector organisations or anyone else.

Access to Information

You have the right to access, update or remove personal information from our database. If you wish to access information, opt-out of further communication or lodge a complaint please do so in writing or e-mail (details below).

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time, please consult or offices for the latest version. Any enquiries relating to our Privacy Policy may be directed to:

Business contact details:

Address: Unit 8 / 7-13 Ponting Street, Williamstown VIC 3016

Telephone: 03 9319 7282